EdgeOne Makers logo

EdgeOne Makers

Freemium
Visit

EdgeOne Makers deploys web apps and AI agents on Tencent EdgeOne, combining hosting, functions, storage, runtime, sandbox tools, memory, observability, and built-in models.

What is EdgeOne Makers?

EdgeOne Makers is a development and deployment platform built on Tencent EdgeOne infrastructure. The product description says it provides serverless deployment for frontend pages, dynamic APIs, and AI applications on the same platform.

The site positions Makers for teams building modern web projects and AI agents. The home page highlights web app hosting with functions and storage, while the agent documentation adds runtime, sandbox tooling, conversation memory, observability, and built-in models for agent workloads.

What can EdgeOne Makers do?

Multiple project types

Deploy static sites, single-page apps, full-stack apps, and agent apps from the same platform, using Git-based workflows, templates, or direct upload.

Agent runtime

Use managed runtime for agent loops, LLM calls, orchestration, and session-based execution so long-running conversational tasks can keep state.

Sandbox tools

Run browser, code execution, shell, and file operations inside an isolated sandbox for agent workflows that need tool use or file handling.

Conversation storage

Store sessions and messages with a universal conversation storage API that supports memory management across agent frameworks.

Observability

Collect traces with zero-intrusion instrumentation and view them locally or in the cloud for debugging and monitoring agent behavior.

Built-in models

Use built-in models with automatically injected gateway keys, plus a limited-time monthly trial quota for new users.

Use Cases

“Modern web app deployment”

Ship marketing sites, SPAs, or full-stack web apps with serverless deployment, hosting, functions, and storage.

“Agent applications”

Build conversational assistants and other multi-turn agents that need session stickiness, memory, and tool use.

“Tool-heavy workflows”

Run code-using or file-processing agents that work with browser actions, shell access, and isolated file operations inside a sandbox.

“Mixed runtime projects”

Separate long-running agent orchestration from stateless business logic by combining agents/ and cloud-functions/ in one project.

“Model-enabled prototypes”

Create AI applications with built-in model access and a gateway-backed key injection flow instead of wiring model access manually.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does EdgeOne Makers support deploying?

EdgeOne Makers supports deploying web apps and AI agents from one platform. The pricing page says it includes web app deployment, AI agents, built-in models, cloud functions, edge functions, and blob/KV storage, while the agent docs add runtime, sandbox tools, conversation storage, observability, and built-in models for agent projects.

Is there a free plan?

The pricing page states that the Free plan is permanently available. It also says more individual and enterprise pricing plans are coming soon, and that customized services can be requested by contacting the team directly.

What kinds of agent projects can it handle?

The agent documentation says you can choose frameworks such as Claude, OpenAI, LangGraph, and CrewAI, with no language restriction between JavaScript and Python. The same docs describe both agents/ runtime for conversational workloads and cloud-functions/ for stateless business logic.

Can web apps and agents live in the same project?

Yes. The platform documentation says Web and Agent projects share the same project, with accounts, deployments, monitoring, and domains centrally managed.

What happens if I exceed the free-tier usage limits?

The pricing FAQ says that before the paid version launches, service will not be interrupted if free-tier usage limits are exceeded, though abnormal traffic and abusive behavior may still be monitored.

Quick Facts

Product
EdgeOne Makers
Category
Developer Tool
Platform
Web app and AI agent deployment
Source domain
pages.edgeone.ai
Pricing
Free plan permanently available; additional plans coming soon
Primary users
Developers building web apps and AI agents

EdgeOne Makers Traffic Analysis

Traffic data is for reference only.

Domain Rating
73

EdgeOne Makers Alternatives

Construct Computer logo

Construct Computer

construct.computer

Construct Computer is an AI employee workspace for solo founders and small teams. It combines a persistent cloud computer, browser and terminal tools, memory, workflows, schedules, email, and connected apps so agents can complete work while users are away.

Powabase logo

Powabase

powabase.ai

A Postgres backend for AI applications with built-in retrieval, agents, auth, and storage.

Statewave logo

Statewave

www.statewave.ai

Statewave is an open-source, self-hosted memory runtime for AI agents. It stores durable episodes, compiles structured memories with provenance, and returns ranked context bundles for applications that need continuity across sessions.

Autoloops logo

Autoloops

autoloops.ai

Autoloops provides speech infrastructure for voice agents, combining streaming speech-to-text with realtime serving for open-weight language models. It offers serverless APIs and on-demand clusters for teams building or testing realtime voice and agent workloads.

AgentOps logo

AgentOps

www.agentops.ai

AgentOps is a developer platform for building, tracing, debugging, and deploying AI agents and LLM applications. It provides observability for agents built with OpenAI, CrewAI, AutoGen, and more than 400 LLMs and frameworks.

apra-fleet logo

apra-fleet

apra-labs.github.io

apra-fleet runs a fleet of AI agents across multiple machines and provider CLIs. It provides a common execution model for combining Claude, Codex, Copilot, Antigravity, and local models.