Dr.Tail logo

Dr.Tail

Freemium
访问

Pet health management app for personalized care plans, records, tracking, and AI-assisted answers.

什么是 Dr.Tail?

Dr.Tail is a pet health management platform that combines pet medical records, owner check-ins, and answered questions to inform personalized care plans. Its stated purpose is to help pet owners manage ongoing health needs, including preventive care and nutrition, while keeping health information organized. The service includes an app with monitoring, record-keeping, analysis, reminders, and an AI vet assistant called Bonnie.

Dr.Tail 能做什么?

Personalized care plans

Uses a pet's medical records, check-ins, and answered questions to shape care plans around that pet's history and needs.

Health and care analysis

Provides pet care and health analysis, with insights described as tailored to the pet.

Medical record management

Keeps pet health records in one place for ongoing reference.

Nutrition and weight tracking

Includes tools to track nutrition and weight as part of routine pet care.

Automated reminders

Offers reminders for pet care tasks, including vaccination planning.

AI vet assistant

Bonnie, Dr.Tail's AI vet assistant, provides access to pet health information through the app.

使用场景

“Organize a pet's health history”

Keep medical records together and use them alongside check-ins and answered questions when managing ongoing care.

“Plan preventive care”

Use care plans and reminders to keep vaccination and other routine health needs in view.

“Monitor nutrition and weight”

Track these aspects of a pet's well-being as part of day-to-day health management.

“Coordinate care with family”

Share a pet's health journey with family and friends so they can support care responsibilities.

常见问题

What is Dr.Tail?

Dr.Tail is a pet health management platform with an app for records, tracking, care analysis, reminders, and personalized care planning.

How are care plans personalized?

The platform says it analyzes a pet's medical records, check-ins, and answered questions to create care plans that adapt to the pet's history and needs.

Does Dr.Tail include an AI assistant?

Yes. The app includes Bonnie, described as Dr.Tail's AI vet assistant.

Can I share my pet's health information with others?

The website describes collaborative pet care that lets you share your pet's health journey with family and friends.

快速信息

Category
Pet health management
Platform
App; listed features are app-exclusive
AI assistant
Bonnie
Intended users
Pet owners
Website
drtail.us

Dr.Tail 流量分析

流量数据仅供参考。

域名评分
28

Dr.Tail 替代品

Eka Care logo

Eka Care

eka.care

An AI-enabled healthcare platform for digital records, clinic management, and connected care.

January AI logo

January AI

january.ai

Nutrition APIs and health context intelligence for developers and care teams.