Compuser.ai logo

Compuser.ai

Freemium
Visitar

Compuser.ai é um operador de computador com IA baseado em navegador que automatiza tarefas repetitivas em um PC na nuvem privado para pessoas e equipes.

O que é Compuser.ai?

Compuser.ai presents itself as an AI computer operator that works in your browser and uses a virtual PC to carry out computer tasks. The product is framed around replacing repetitive clicking, copying, tab switching, and form handling with an agent that can act directly inside apps and websites.

The homepage says the system can automate tasks, browse, code, analyze data, and run workflows securely on the cloud. It also says there is no installation or setup required, and that the AI runs on a private cloud computer that remembers apps and files between sessions. The overall focus is on helping individuals and teams offload repetitive computer work without changing their existing tools.

O que Compuser.ai pode fazer?

Computer-using agent

The product positions itself as an AI computer operator that can use apps and websites rather than only generate text.

Browser and workflow automation

The homepage says it can automate tasks, browse, code, analyze data, and run workflows securely on the cloud.

Zero-setup access

The site says automation runs in the browser with no installations or setup required.

Persistent cloud environment

It says the AI runs on a private cloud computer that remembers apps and files between sessions.

Broad task coverage

The homepage groups supported work into lead generation, communications, data handling, app automation, prototyping, and reporting.

Purchase reassurance

The site includes a 30-day money-back guarantee and business-facing support messaging.

Casos de uso

“Lead research and enrichment”

Use the agent to scrape leads from Google Maps, LinkedIn, or websites, then collect the results into spreadsheets or CRMs for follow-up.

“Content and communication work”

Draft outreach emails, proposals, reports, blog outlines, presentations, and job descriptions with an agent that can work across browser tools and documents.

“Data and file handling”

Clean messy Excel sheets or databases, remove duplicates, organize files, rename items in bulk, and generate charts or reports from the cleaned data.

“App setup and orchestration”

Download and install apps, launch tools such as Slack or Notion, and automate browser navigation or form filling when repetitive setup work is the bottleneck.

“Development and prototyping”

Generate boilerplate code, spin up prototypes, connect APIs, and test workflows when a team needs quick internal tools or early product experiments.

Perguntas frequentes

What is Compuser?

Compuser is presented as an AI computer operator that runs in your browser and automates tasks on a private cloud computer. The homepage emphasizes that it can automate workflows securely without local installation.

How do I get started with it?

The source says there is no installation or setup required, and that automation runs directly in the browser.

What kinds of work does it handle?

The homepage lists tasks such as browsing, coding, analyzing data, running workflows, lead generation, content preparation, file handling, app automation, and reporting. Those examples suggest it is aimed at people who want a computer-using agent to take over repetitive work.

Does it use my own computer or a cloud machine?

The website says the AI runs on a private cloud computer that remembers apps and files between sessions. It does not provide more technical deployment details in the captured text.

Is there pricing information available?

The captured pricing page shows pricing-related navigation and business-oriented messaging such as fast customer support, monthly feature updates, and bulk discounts for businesses, but it does not expose exact plan prices or limits in the collected text.

Informações rápidas

Category
AI computer operator
Platform
Browser-based
Primary users
People and teams automating repetitive computer tasks
Deployment
Private cloud computer
Source domain
compuser.ai
Pricing
Pricing page exists, but exact prices were not visible in the collected text

Análise de tráfego de Compuser.ai

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
3

Alternativas ao Compuser.ai

Tines logo

Tines

tines.com

Tines é uma plataforma inteligente de workflows para equipes de segurança e TI que conecta ferramentas, automatiza tarefas repetitivas e gerencia com segurança workflows conduzidos por pessoas ou assistidos por AI em grande escala.

影刀RPA logo

影刀RPA

yingdao.com

影刀RPA automatiza tarefas em desktop, web e aplicativos móveis para empresas, equipes e indivíduos.

SurgeFlow logo

SurgeFlow

surgeflow.ai

SurgeFlow é uma extensão de automação para Chrome que transforma solicitações em linguagem natural em ações com várias abas para pesquisa, comparação, integração e tarefas repetitivas.

Fuser logo

Fuser

fuser.studio

Fuser é uma plataforma de fluxos de trabalho com IA e canvas baseado em nós para projetos de imagem, vídeo, áudio, 3D e LLM, oferecendo receitas, amplo acesso a modelos e planos flexíveis para indivíduos e equipes.

Julep logo

Julep

julep.ai

Memory Store da Julep é uma camada de memória compartilhada para pessoas e equipes que usam agentes de IA, sincronizando conversas, notas e decisões entre Claude, Codex, Slack e clientes MCP.

Quiz Solver AI logo

Quiz Solver AI

quizsolverai.com

Extensão de navegador para resolver questionários e tarefas em plataformas de aprendizagem compatíveis