BeforeSunset AI logo

BeforeSunset AI

Freemium
Visitar

AI task planning with calendar context and a workspace for focused work.

O que é BeforeSunset AI?

BeforeSunset AI is an AI productivity app that turns what you write into tasks and helps organize your day. It combines task breakdown, schedule planning, calendar context, and a focus workspace in one workflow.

You can start by writing what is on your mind or entering to-dos, then use “Plan My Day” to arrange work according to priority and time efficiency. Connecting a calendar brings the day’s events into view while you plan. The product offers a web app and an iPhone download.

O que BeforeSunset AI pode fazer?

AI task breakdown

Turn what is on your mind into tasks, giving you concrete items to work with when planning your day.

Automatic daily scheduling

Enter your to-dos and select “Plan My Day.” AI arranges tasks according to priority and time efficiency.

Calendar context

Connect your calendar to see the day’s events while planning your to-dos, so appointments are visible alongside the work you want to schedule.

Oasis focus workspace

Use Oasis to have AI build a workspace intended to support focus and motivation while you work.

Casos de uso

“Make a starting plan from scattered thoughts”

When you have several things on your mind, write them down and use the task breakdown to establish what you need to work on.

“Plan a day with existing appointments”

Bring calendar events into view while organizing to-dos. This supports planning on days when scheduled commitments shape the time available for other work.

“Move from planning into focused work”

After arranging the day’s tasks, use the Oasis workspace to support focus while working on your plan.

Perguntas frequentes

How do I create a daily schedule?

Write your to-dos and select “Plan My Day.” BeforeSunset AI then arranges the tasks using priority and time efficiency.

Do I need to start with a finished task list?

You can begin by writing what is on your mind. BeforeSunset AI can break that input down into tasks for planning.

What does connecting a calendar do?

It lets you see your day’s events while planning your to-dos.

Where can I access BeforeSunset AI?

Open the BeforeSunset AI web app or download its iPhone app.

Informações rápidas

Category
AI productivity and daily planning
Platforms
Web and iPhone
Planning inputs
Written thoughts and to-dos
Focus workspace
Oasis
Calendar context
View the day’s events while planning to-dos

Análise de tráfego de BeforeSunset AI

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
48

Alternativas ao BeforeSunset AI

Saner.AI logo

Saner.AI

saner.ai

An AI personal assistant for ADHD-friendly note search, task planning, email, and calendar workflows.