Accio Work logo

Accio Work

Freemium
Visitar

Create AI agents for research, files and business tasks, with template controls, app connections and credit-based plans.

O que é Accio Work?

Accio Work is an AI agent workspace for small businesses and individual operators. Create an agent from a template, describe a task in conversation and review its results. Available tools can cover web research, local documents, image processing, browser actions and scheduled work, with access determined by the agent configuration, plugins, skills, and permissions.

It has macOS and Windows desktop clients plus a browser experience. The desktop provides a standalone window and Always on Top; web and desktop history are not yet fully synchronized. Start with a Daily Assistant for general work, or select a preset suited to coding or more automated workflows. App connections such as Gmail require account setup and authorization. Review generated findings and proposed actions before relying on or executing them.

O que Accio Work pode fazer?

Natural-language agent tasks

Create and manage specialized agents, send instructions and receive organized results. Agents can choose available tools and coordinate subtasks and memory for longer work.

Tool and permission configuration

Available tools depend on the agent configuration, plugins, skills, and permissions. File reads and network access are usually allowed; file writes, command execution, and browser actions usually require confirmation, subject to the permission policy.

Files and connected-app workflows

Read supported documents in a chosen workspace or authorize file changes. Connect Gmail to let an agent retrieve recent messages; account connection and permission setup determine the app data it can access.

Credits and model selection

Auto chooses a model for the task within the shared credit system. More complex tasks, tool calls, premium models and parallel work consume credits faster; advanced-model access also has separate tier limits.

Casos de uso

“Research a business question”

Ask an agent to retrieve web information and return a structured summary, then narrow the question or request follow-up work.

“Organize local document work”

Give an agent access to a designated folder to review files or prepare a comparison. File writes and other active operations require the relevant permission.

“Review connected email”

After connecting Gmail, request recent messages as a starting point for inbox review. The connection and its account authorization remain explicit setup steps.

“Schedule or coordinate repeat work”

Configure scheduled tasks, or organize agents in a group with a team lead to divide more complex work. Available actions depend on tool configuration and permissions.

Perguntas frequentes

What does the Free plan include?

It has 20 base daily credits, replenished every 24 hours from first use; unused daily credits do not roll over. New users receive a separate 500-credit bonus valid for 7 days. After onboarding, Free continues with its base allowance; higher-quality models are not included in the normal Free tier.

What are the monthly personal plans?

Pro is $19.90/month with 4,000 membership credits/month, 30 daily credits and 50 higher-quality-model uses per rolling 3-hour window. Elite is $99/month with 20,000/month, 50 daily and 150 uses per rolling 3-hour window. Ultra is $199/month with 40,000/month and 100 daily; unlimited higher-quality-model access still operates within credit limits.

Can every agent perform every action?

No. Capabilities depend on agent configuration, enabled plugins and skills, and permission policies. File writes, command execution, and browser operations usually require confirmation. Actions can be allowed, asked each time, asked once, or denied, and access is limited to authorized workspaces.

Which computers can run Accio Work?

The desktop supports macOS 12 or later, or 64-bit Windows 10 or later. A web version is also available. Always on Top and Chrome extension integration are desktop-only features, and web/desktop history is not yet fully synchronized.

How do subscriptions and credits work?

Paid membership credits supplement daily credits. Plans renew until cancelled; upgrades and downgrades are managed on the web. A downgrade takes effect at the next renewal. Top-ups are available only to paid subscribers and add credits without changing the plan.

Informações rápidas

Product type
Independent AI agent workspace for business tasks
Access
macOS and Windows desktop clients; browser version
Task inputs
Natural-language instructions, designated files and authorized app connections
Control
Agent configuration, plugins, skills, and authorization determine available actions
Pricing
Recurring limited Free plan plus Pro, Elite and Ultra subscriptions

Análise de tráfego de Accio Work

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
76

Alternativas ao Accio Work

Voiceflow logo

Voiceflow

voiceflow.com

Voiceflow lets teams build chat and voice agents, connect business tools, test conversations and manage releases and performance in one platform.

Sierra logo

Sierra

sierra.ai

A conversational AI platform for building, deploying, and improving business customer-service agents.

Credal logo

Credal

credal.ai

Build and govern enterprise AI agents and MCP servers with shared business context.

QueryPie AIP logo

QueryPie AIP

querypie.com

Enterprise AI agents, organizational knowledge, and governed MCP tool connections.

Scout logo

Scout

scoutos.com

AI agents that apply your business rules across connected systems and workflows.

Chat Thing logo

Chat Thing

chatthing.ai

AI support agents that answer from your business content and hand off complex questions to a team.