LockedIn AI logo

LockedIn AI

Freemium
Visiter

LockedIn AI fournit des réponses en temps réel, une aide au code et du coaching pour les entretiens et réunions.

Qu'est-ce que LockedIn AI ?

LockedIn AI is an AI interview assistant and meeting copilot designed to give users real-time answers, code help, and coaching during live conversations. The product positions itself as a support layer for interviews, assessments, and other high-stakes sessions where timing and context matter.

The site presents multiple modes: a standard AI copilot, a desktop app for invisible background use, and LockedIn Duo, which adds a trusted human helper for live guidance. It also highlights support for major meeting platforms, online assessment tools, and editor workflows such as VSCode and Cursor.

Que peut faire LockedIn AI ?

Real-time copilot guidance

Listens to interview or meeting audio, analyzes the prompt, and provides live answers and coaching without requiring the user to switch apps.

LockedIn Duo remote assist

Supports a trusted helper who can watch the session live, see the audio context, and send guidance during the interview.

Scoped helper control

Allows temporary Hands-on Assist so a helper can type, click, or pull references, with control returned on one tap.

Privacy-focused desktop app

Runs as an invisible desktop app with background mode, adjustable opacity, smart area selection, and system audio capture.

Editor integration

Works inside VSCode and Cursor for coding help, debugging, and interview-ready explanations.

Broad workflow support

Covers online assessments and interview platforms, including HireVue, CodeSignal, HackerRank, Zoom, Google Meet, and Microsoft Teams.

Cas d'utilisation

“Live interview support”

Use the AI copilot during live interviews to get real-time answers, question analysis, and coaching while staying focused on the conversation.

“Technical interview help”

Use the coding copilot for algorithm questions, follow-ups, debugging, and interview-ready explanations inside the editor or during the interview.

“Human-assisted sessions”

Use LockedIn Duo when you want a trusted helper to follow the session live and send discreet guidance, transcripts, or code blocks.

“Invisible desktop workflow”

Use the desktop app when you want background assistance that stays hidden during screen sharing and can capture system audio for context.

“Assessments and meeting platforms”

Use the product during online assessments and common meeting platforms when you need assistance across formats such as interviews, assessments, and meetings.

Questions fréquentes

What does LockedIn AI do?

LockedIn AI is an AI interview assistant and meeting copilot that listens to interview or meeting audio, analyzes questions, and returns real-time answers, code help, and coaching that only the user can see.

Is there a free plan or trial?

The source shows a free start with no credit card required. The pricing page also indicates there are subscription plans, including Unlimited and Credits options, but it does not provide exact prices in the captured text.

How does the desktop app work?

The desktop app is described as running in the background with stealth mode, transparency controls, smart area selection, and system audio capture. It also works with VSCode and Cursor for coding assistance.

What is LockedIn Duo?

LockedIn Duo is the hybrid remote-assist mode. A trusted helper can see and hear the interview live, send text, audio-transcribed guidance, and formatted code blocks, and request temporary Hands-on Assist with one-tap consent.

Which platforms does it support?

The site says LockedIn AI works with major meeting platforms such as Zoom, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams, and more, and that it also supports online assessment platforms like HireVue, CodeSignal, and HackerRank.

Informations rapides

Category
AI interview assistant / meeting copilot
Brand
LockedIn AI
Source domain
lockedinai.com
Platform support
Web app, desktop app, VSCode, Cursor
Supported workflows
Interviews, meetings, coding help, online assessments
Pricing signal
Free to start; paid plans also shown on the pricing page

Analyse du trafic de LockedIn AI

Les données de trafic sont fournies à titre indicatif uniquement.

Évaluation du domaine
50

Alternatives à LockedIn AI

ParakeetAI logo

ParakeetAI

parakeet-ai.com

Assistant d’entretien IA avec réponses en temps réel pour entretiens et appels de programmation

Poised logo

Poised

poised.com

Poised est un coach en communication basé sur l’IA pour les réunions et présentations en ligne. Il vous aide à vous exprimer plus clairement grâce à des retours en temps réel, des notes en direct et des résumés de réunion.

HuddleMate logo

HuddleMate

huddlemate.ai

Assistant de réunion IA en temps réel pour entretiens, appels, réunions et quiz

Chit logo

Chit

chit.zopcloud.zop.dev

Chit est une application macOS de barre des menus qui lit l’historique local des transcriptions de Claude Code et le transforme en récapitulatif quotidien du travail, classé par projet. Reconstituez le travail terminé pour les réunions quotidiennes, feuilles de tâches et feuilles de temps sans afficher vos prompts.

In Parallel logo

In Parallel

www.in-parallel.com

In Parallel est une couche de contexte AI pour les équipes qui capture la mémoire organisationnelle partagée lors des réunions et la met à disposition d’assistants compatibles avec MCP, comme Claude, Copilot et ChatGPT. Elle aligne les réponses des agents sur le contexte actuel de l’espace de travail plutôt que sur des documents obsolètes ou des prompts isolés.

MeetStream logo

MeetStream

meetstream.ai

MeetStream fournit une API unique pour créer des bots de réunion capables de rejoindre, d’enregistrer, de diffuser et de transcrire des réunions sur Zoom, Google Meet et Microsoft Teams. La solution s’adresse aux développeurs et aux équipes qui conçoivent des produits de réunion avec l’IA, des automatisations et des workflows d’analyse.