Friends & Fables logo

Friends & Fables

Freemium
訪問

An AI-powered tabletop RPG platform for building worlds and playing D&D 5e-inspired campaigns solo or with friends.

什麼是 Friends & Fables?

Friends & Fables is a generative tabletop role-playing platform inspired by D&D 5e. Players can explore published community worlds or create settings with custom lore, characters, monsters, items, spells, quests, and maps, then play campaigns guided by the AI Game Master Franz. The campaign engine tracks character stats, takes notes, and generates content in response to players’ choices. It supports solo play and group campaigns, including asynchronous play across desktop, tablet, and mobile.

Friends & Fables 能做什麼?

Adaptive AI Game Master

Franz narrates campaigns, adjudicates rules, and responds to player decisions, using campaign context and world lore to shape story developments.

World-building toolkit

Create and organize lore, quests, NPCs, monsters, items, spells, and maps, then publish and share custom worlds.

Tactical 5e combat

Run turn-based encounters based on D&D 5e rules, with battlemaps, spells, abilities, and monsters connected to the campaign.

Campaign tracking and memory

The campaign engine tracks character stats and notes, and supports long-term memories and unlimited campaign slots across listed plans.

Multiplayer and asynchronous play

Play solo or with a party; the site describes campaigns of up to six players on the highest listed plan and play that can continue at each player's pace.

Narration and media tools

Text-to-speech narration is included in paid plans. The platform also offers image generation for characters, locations, and items.

使用情境

“Start a solo campaign”

Use Franz to begin and continue a role-playing adventure without arranging a regular group or human game master.

“Keep a group campaign moving”

Play with friends who are in different locations or have mismatched schedules, using the platform's asynchronous campaign workflow.

“Build and publish a custom setting”

Create a world from its lore, maps, quests, and custom inhabitants, then make it available for other players to explore.

“Run a tactical encounter”

Use turn-based combat and battlemaps for encounters involving spells, abilities, and monsters within a campaign.

常見問題

Can Friends & Fables be played solo?

Yes. The product supports solo campaigns as well as campaigns with friends.

Can friends join without subscribing?

The pricing page says friends can play for free with a subscriber. The listed party-size limit varies by plan.

What ruleset does the combat use?

The site describes tactical turn-based combat based on D&D 5e rules and says the platform is inspired by D&D 5e.

Can campaigns be played asynchronously?

Yes. The site describes campaigns that can continue at the party's pace, including when players are not online together.

快速資訊

Product type
Generative tabletop role-playing game platform
Rules inspiration
D&D 5e
AI Game Master
Franz
Play modes
Solo and multiplayer; synchronous or asynchronous
Supported devices
Desktop, tablet, and mobile
Pricing options
Free plan and paid monthly plans

Friends & Fables 流量分析

流量數據僅供參考。

月造訪量
53.8萬
全球排名
#72,612
使用者跳出率
35.8%
平均造訪時長
08:09
每次造訪頁數
7.19
網域評分
52

流量趨勢

流量來源

主要造訪地區