WUI.AI logo

WUI.AI

Freemium
Visitar

WUI.AI transforma ideias, roteiros ou briefings em Shorts e vídeos no estilo TikTok sem rosto, com storyboard, voz e legendas.

O que é WUI.AI?

WUI.AI creates short videos from an idea, script, or creative brief. Its workflow combines scripts, storyboards, visuals, voice, and subtitles, with editing before export. It is designed for faceless story channels, explainers, and social videos. Automatic reuse of a saved channel’s characters, style, voice, format, and rules across new episodes is listed as coming soon.

O que WUI.AI pode fazer?

End-to-end short video generation

Generate a short video from an idea, a script, or a creative brief, then move through script, storyboard, visuals, voice, and subtitles in one workflow.

Multi-agent production flow

Use a director-led AI crew with separate agents for script, storyboard, character, art style, and audio so the output is assembled in a structured way.

Channel consistency controls

Character consistency is a product goal. Automatically reusing saved channel characters, style, voice, format, and rules across new episodes is listed as coming soon.

Targeted editing tools

Adjust scenes, pacing, subtitles, and voice timing after generation, and regenerate a specific moment without restarting the whole video.

Voice cloning workspace

Upload a sample voice, clone it, and review the result in the Voices area, which indicates voice management is part of the workspace.

Workspace for styles and subjects

Browse public references and private style presets in the Art Styles area, alongside subjects and conversations in the workspace.

Casos de uso

“Episodic faceless channels”

Create and edit story shorts for a faceless channel. Automatic reuse of a saved channel’s settings across new episodes is not yet presented as available.

“Explainers and educational shorts”

Turn a topic or brief into a short educational video that presents information as a clear visual narrative rather than a long edit session.

“Template-driven story formats”

Produce bedtime, children’s, Christian, motivational, or horror stories using the story templates and playbooks shown on the site.

“Voice and style management”

Upload or clone a voice and manage style presets inside the workspace when a series needs a consistent narration voice.

“Targeted post-generation edits”

Refine a generated short by adjusting pacing, subtitles, or one scene at a time instead of rebuilding the whole project.

Perguntas frequentes

Can I start from an idea instead of a full script?

Yes. Start with a rough idea, topic, script, or creative brief and revise the generated script or direction before creating the video.

What can I export from the product?

Export videos in 16:9, 9:16, or 1:1 layouts, with automatic layout for different platforms.

How do I access the workspace?

Use Sign in to access the conversations, subjects, voices, and art-style workspace areas. You can start without a credit card.

How does pricing work?

Free is listed at $0 per month with 20 credits; Lite includes 300 credits and Pro includes 800 credits. Credits renew monthly and are used to generate and export videos. Paid pricing varies with the monthly or annual billing option.

Can I edit the video after generation?

Yes. Preview the draft, swap visuals, regenerate selected scenes, and adjust timing, captions, voice, or music before export.

Informações rápidas

Category
AI video generator
Primary use
Faceless short-form video creation
Input options
Idea, script, or creative brief
Output
Storyboarded, voiced, subtitled short videos
Platform surface
Web app with sign-in and workspace areas
Domain
wui.ai

Análise de tráfego de WUI.AI

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
18

Alternativas ao WUI.AI

Revid AI logo

Revid AI

revid.ai

Revid AI é um gerador de vídeos com IA para criar vídeos curtos para TikTok, Instagram e YouTube. Transforma ideias, links e gravações em vídeos, com roteiro, edição e publicação em um único fluxo.

Focal logo

Focal

focalml.com

Focal é uma plataforma de criação de vídeos com AI que transforma ideias ou roteiros em vídeos, programas e cenas cinematográficas finalizados, reunindo visuais, narrações e edição em um só fluxo de trabalho.

讯飞绘镜 logo

讯飞绘镜

typemovie.art

讯飞绘镜 é uma plataforma de criação de vídeos com IA que transforma ideias em roteiros, storyboards e vídeos.

PDF To Brainrot logo

PDF To Brainrot

pdftobrainrot.org

PDF To Brainrot transforma PDFs, textos e páginas da web em vídeos no estilo TikTok para estudar, apresentar e criar conteúdo, com vários modos e controles de voz e mídia.

Fliki logo

Fliki

fliki.ai

Gerador de vídeos com IA que transforma textos e roteiros em vídeos narrados

Tagshop AI logo

Tagshop AI

tagshop.ai

Tagshop AI transforma URLs de produtos, imagens ou ideias em vídeos UGC prontos para anúncios, para marcas, profissionais de marketing e agências.