SupPixel AI logo

SupPixel AI

Freemium
Visitar

Ferramenta web para melhorar e ampliar imagens, aumentando resolução, nitidez e detalhes

O que é SupPixel AI?

SupPixel AI is an image enhancement and upscaling tool focused on improving resolution, clarity, and detail. The site presents it as an all-in-one model for enlarging images while keeping them clear enough for practical use.

It is built for images that are compressed, noisy, or blurry, and the product messaging emphasizes outputs suited to printing, restoration, creative assets, and business visuals. Users submit a job, let it process in the background, and later review results from their account history.

O que SupPixel AI pode fazer?

Image enhancement and upscaling

Enhances and upscales images in one step, with the goal of improving clarity, resolution, and detail for the final output.

One model for multiple image issues

Supports compressed, noisy, or blurry images, positioning the model as a general cleanup tool rather than a single-purpose enlarger.

Asynchronous processing with history

Processes jobs after submission so users can close the browser and return later to retrieve results from the history page.

Credit-based usage model

Uses credits rather than flat per-image pricing, with usage tied to image size and upscale factor.

Workflow-oriented image categories

Lists use tags such as high-quality printing, classic restoration, portraits, landscape, AI-generated art, game assets, vintage revival, and e-commerce boost to indicate the kinds of images it can handle.

Casos de uso

“High-quality printing”

Improve photos that need to be enlarged for posters, handouts, or other print output while preserving clarity.

“Classic restoration”

Restore older or damaged-looking images where the goal is to recover detail and reduce the roughness of degraded files.

“Creative image refinement”

Create clearer portraits, landscape images, or AI-generated art assets for sharing or further editing.

“Business and marketing visuals”

Prepare sharper visuals for e-commerce listings, websites, presentations, and social media posts.

“Digital asset preparation”

Upscale or clean up game assets and other digital artwork that needs more resolution without starting from scratch.

Perguntas frequentes

How long does image processing take?

Processing time varies with output image size and typically ranges from a few seconds to two minutes. The site says results continue processing after submission, and you can review them later from the history page if you are logged in.

Do I need to keep the browser open?

No. The site says you can close the browser after submitting a task as long as you are already logged in. The job continues processing, and you can return later to see the result in your history.

Can I use SupPixel AI for business work?

SupPixel AI says it is suitable for business use, including work for bloggers, website owners, designers, photographers, and other users who need clearer images for presentations, ads, websites, and social posts.

What subscription options are available?

SupPixel AI offers Starter, Basic, and Pro subscriptions. The site says there is no free trial because of computational costs, and billing is managed through Stripe.

How does SupPixel AI measure usage?

Credits are the usage unit in SupPixel AI. The site says credit consumption depends on the original image pixel count and the upscale factor; for example, a 1080p image typically costs 2 to 4 credits and a 4K image around 15 to 20 credits.

Informações rápidas

Category
AI image enhancement and upscaling
Platform
Web app
Primary users
People working with photos, prints, restoration, and visual content
Pricing model
Paid credits and subscriptions
Billing
Stripe-managed subscriptions
Domain
suppixel.ai

Análise de tráfego de SupPixel AI

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
7

Alternativas ao SupPixel AI

Cleanup.pictures logo

Cleanup.pictures

cleanup.pictures

Ferramenta web de retoque de fotos para remover objetos, pessoas, texto e defeitos, com exportação gratuita em 720p, Pro em resolução total e API.

Erase.bg logo

Erase.bg

erase.bg

Erase.bg é uma ferramenta de remoção de fundos com AI para imagens e vídeos curtos, que ajuda a criar fundos transparentes para pessoas, animais e objetos. Após o registo, oferece um plano inicial gratuito, pacotes de créditos pagos e opções empresariais para fluxos de trabalho de maior volume.

BgSub logo

BgSub

bgsub.cn

BgSub é uma ferramenta online que remove ou substitui automaticamente o fundo das imagens no navegador, sem exigir o envio dos dados das imagens. Ideal para processar rapidamente fotos pessoais, imagens de produtos e materiais de marketing.

Image Describer logo

Image Describer

imagedescriber.online

Ferramenta de IA online para descrever imagens, extrair texto, gerar prompts e processar fotos em lote

Tap Mobile logo

Tap Mobile

tap.pm

Tap Mobile cria apps móveis com IA para digitalizar documentos, melhorar fotos, personalizar telefones e gerenciar chamadas no iOS e Android.

Qwen Studio logo

Qwen Studio

qwen.ai

Qwen Studio é um assistente de IA baseado nos modelos da série Qwen para conversar, pesquisar, gerar imagens, compreender conteúdo multimodal e criar na web. É gratuito e está disponível na web, iOS, Android, macOS e Windows.