Splitter.ai logo

Splitter.ai

Freemium
Visitar

AI music stem separation, with free uploads and paid audio tools.

O que é Splitter.ai?

Splitter.ai uses AI to isolate musical sources in a recording. Select a model, upload an audio file, and track it through a shared processing queue. When processing finishes, the upload window shows when the results are ready to download. Its separation technology is based on Deezer’s Spleeter research project.

Free uploads provide an entry into the service. Splitter PRO lists two-stem extraction and reverb removal. A separately purchased Chrome extension can split YouTube audio after you sign in and unlock that feature in your Splitter account. Model choice affects vocal separation quality; no separation result is guaranteed to be artifact-free.

O que Splitter.ai pode fazer?

Model-based stem separation

Choose a separation model before dropping an audio file into the uploader. The help documentation covers 5 Stem Standard and 2 Stem Pro, and describes cleaner vocal separation with the Pro model.

PRO audio processing

Splitter PRO lists two-stem extraction and reverb removal for isolating parts of a recording or reducing its reverberant sound.

Upload progress and downloads

Use My Uploads to see whether a file is queued, processing, being uploaded to the cloud, or ready to download. High traffic can increase queue times.

Purchased YouTube extension

On Google Chrome for Windows or macOS, the extension adds a Start Splitting button to YouTube videos and shows processing status. It requires a Splitter account, purchase, installation, and an unlocked YouTube Splitting feature.

Casos de uso

“Study an instrument or vocal part”

Separate a recording to listen more closely to an individual part while learning an arrangement.

“Prepare audio for further work”

Isolate sources for editing or analysis, or use the PRO reverb-removal option when a less reverberant recording is useful.

“Track YouTube processing”

Use the purchased extension to start a split from a video page and follow its progress there or in your Splitter account.

Perguntas frequentes

How do I start a split?

Select a model, drag an audio file into the uploader, and open My Uploads to track progress. You can also click the uploader to select a file. Check its displayed file requirements for accepted formats and limits.

Can payment always remove the queue?

Queue bypass is available for some models through purchased CPU units, which require Splitter Studio. Ordinary uploads use a shared queue, and high traffic can increase the wait.

How long are uploaded files kept?

Uploaded files expire after one hour and are automatically deleted. Download completed results promptly rather than treating Splitter as long-term audio storage.

What happens when I use a free upload?

After uploading, you can optionally request an email notification. For free uploads, the email is stored temporarily for that notification.

What do I need for direct YouTube splitting?

Use Google Chrome on Windows or macOS with a Splitter account. Purchase the extension, install it, sign in from the extension, and unlock YouTube Splitting in your account.

Informações rápidas

Core workflow
Select a model, upload audio, monitor progress, and download results
Service options
Free uploads and paid audio products
Upload lifetime
One hour before automatic deletion
YouTube access
Purchased Chrome extension with a Splitter account
Processing conditions
Shared queue; model-specific CPU units require Splitter Studio

Análise de tráfego de Splitter.ai

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
42

Alternativas ao Splitter.ai

Clarity Vx logo

Clarity Vx

www.waves.com

Clarity Vx is an AI-powered audio plugin for removing background noise from vocals and voice recordings. It is designed for music, podcast, production, and video workflows where clean speech or singing is needed before mixing.