SkyDeck AI logo

SkyDeck AI

Freemium
Visitar

Plataforma de produtividade com IA para equipes, com GenStudio colaborativo, controles e agentes personalizados

O que é SkyDeck AI?

SkyDeck AI is a business-focused AI productivity platform built around a collaborative workspace and an administrative control layer. The homepage describes it as an agentic AI workspace for teams, with GenStudio for creation and collaboration and a Control Center for managing access, models, data, and agents.

The platform is positioned for organizations that want to use generative AI without giving up control. The source highlights support for multiple LLMs, team collaboration on conversations, sharing through Slack or email, and security features such as encryption, SSO, and DLP.

SkyDeck AI also extends into custom AI agent development and Model Context Protocol work through its site offerings. The pricing page includes custom-built AI agents with bespoke design, integration with existing systems, and ongoing support, which suggests the product can serve both internal team use and tailored implementation work.

O que SkyDeck AI pode fazer?

Team AI workspace

GenStudio is the collaborative workspace for creating AI workflows, working on conversations together, and sharing outputs across a team.

Administrative control

The Control Center is described as the administrative hub for deploying AI models and agents, curating access, and managing teams and permissions.

Security and access controls

The platform says it supports encryption in motion and at rest, along with single sign-on and data loss prevention options.

Multi-model support

SkyDeck AI says it can connect with multiple LLMs, including ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude, and private open-source models via Hugging Face and Together.ai.

Sharing and automation

The site describes sharing and automation through Slack, email, simple links, and routines for repetitive tasks.

Casos de uso

“Collaborative team workflows”

Teams can use GenStudio to work together on AI conversations, build shared context, and collaborate on outputs before distributing results to others.

“AI governance for organizations”

Administrators can use the Control Center to manage who can access specific tools, models, and agents, and to apply role-based permissions across the workspace.

“Custom workflow automation”

Businesses can connect the platform to existing systems and data, then use custom AI agents or custom MCPs to automate work that is specific to their operations.

“Sharing AI outputs”

Teams can share results through Slack, email, or simple links, making it easier to move AI-generated work into existing communication channels.

“Multi-model deployment”

Organizations that want flexibility across models can use the platform with ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude, or private open-source models via Hugging Face and Together.ai.

Perguntas frequentes

What is SkyDeck AI?

SkyDeck AI is positioned as a secure, business-first AI productivity platform for teams. The site describes GenStudio for collaborative AI work and a Control Center for administrative curation and access control.

Does SkyDeck AI have published pricing?

Yes. The pricing page lists monthly seat-based plans, including Essential at $19 per seat, Essential Plus at $29 per seat, Advance at $39 per seat, and Advanced Plus at $49 per seat. It also lists enterprise and custom agent development options with custom pricing.

What integrations does SkyDeck AI mention?

The site mentions Slack, SSO, SCIM, DLP, Hugging Face, Together.ai, and apps/database integrations. It also references sharing via email or simple link sharing.

How is SkyDeck AI used by teams?

The product combines collaboration in GenStudio with Control Center administration. The site says teams can collaborate on AI conversations, build context together, share results, and automate repetitive tasks with Routines.

Can SkyDeck AI work with different models?

The source mentions access to top LLMs such as ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude, plus private open-source models via Hugging Face and Together.ai. It also states that the platform can help build, tune, and deploy private LLMs.

Informações rápidas

Category
AI productivity platform
Platform type
Business-first generative AI workspace
Primary users
Teams and organizations
Pricing shape
Monthly seat-based plans plus custom pricing
Source domain
skydeck.ai
Notable workflow
Collaborative AI conversations, sharing, and automation

Análise de tráfego de SkyDeck AI

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Visitas mensais
6 mil
Classificação global
#3.519.259
Taxa de rejeição
47.1%
Duração média da visita
00:31
Páginas por visita
1.36
Classificação do domínio
7

Tendências de tráfego

Fontes de tráfego

As análises de tráfego ainda não estão disponíveis.

Principais regiões

Alternativas ao SkyDeck AI

Panguard AI logo

Panguard AI

panguard.ai

Panguard AI é uma plataforma de segurança de código aberto para agentes de IA que verifica skills e servidores MCP antes da execução e protege as ações dos agentes em runtime, com controles auto-hospedados e evidências de conformidade assinadas para desenvolvedores, fornecedores de IA e equipes reguladas.

Hyperagent logo

Hyperagent

superagent.com

Hyperagent é uma plataforma de agentes de IA para equipes que precisam conduzir pesquisa, desenvolvimento e entrega em fluxos de trabalho contínuos. Conecta-se ao Slack, Telegram, webhooks ou agendamentos e cria sites, dashboards, apresentações, documentos e vídeos.

Verse logo

Verse

www.useverse.ai

Verse é uma plataforma para criar funcionários de AI autônomos a partir de prompts em linguagem natural, ajudando pessoas e equipes a automatizar tarefas recorrentes com ferramentas conectadas, fluxos de trabalho e espaços compartilhados para agentes.

Parabola logo

Parabola

parabola.io

Plataforma de agentes de IA que automatiza tarefas recorrentes de dados para equipes de operações e finanças.

cto logo

cto

cto.new

cto é uma plataforma de IA para criar apps, agentes e fluxos de trabalho para startups com modelos de ponta. Coordena equipes multiagente e permite começar gratuitamente, sem cartão de crédito nem chave de API.

BetterClaw logo

BetterClaw

www.betterclaw.io

BetterClaw é uma ferramenta sem código para criar, implantar e gerenciar agentes de IA por meio de uma interface visual, com suporte a BYOK e controles de segurança integrados. Foi criada para equipes que querem executar fluxos de trabalho agendados entre ferramentas conectadas sem manter uma infraestrutura.