Pollo AI logo

Pollo AI

Freemium
Visitar

Suite criativa de IA para gerar e editar imagens, vídeos, áudio, avatares, anúncios e visuais de produtos

O que é Pollo AI?

Pollo AI is an AI creative suite that combines creative, marketing, and commerce workflows in one platform. The site positions it for creators, marketers, and sellers who want to generate and edit images, videos, audio, avatars, ads, and product visuals from a single workspace.

The home page highlights a Pollo Agent experience where users can share an idea or upload assets and links, then let the platform generate outputs from that input. The product also surfaces a wide set of tools and model options for tasks such as text-to-video, image-to-video, avatar generation, speech generation, and video editing.

The pricing page shows that Pollo AI offers subscription plans, a free option referenced on the page, and an all-in-one API solution. It also notes standard billing details such as credit-based usage, no hidden fees, and support for major credit cards.

O que Pollo AI pode fazer?

All-in-one creative suite

Create images, videos, audio, avatars, ads, and product visuals in one place instead of moving between separate tools.

Text and image generation workflows

Use prompts, images, or both to generate video or image outputs, depending on the workflow you need.

Pollo Agent workflow

Access a Pollo Agent flow that can take a shared idea or uploaded assets and handle the creation process.

Multiple model choices

Work with model options such as Seedance 2.0, Sora 2 Audio, Veo 3.1 Audio, Kling 3.0 Audio, Nano Banana 2, GPT Image 2.0, Seedream 5.0 Lite, and Flux Kontext Max, as listed on the home page.

Editing and enhancement tools

Apply editing and utility tools such as video upscaling, background removal, face swap, lip sync, watermark removal, image upscaling, and object removal.

Expanded workflow library

Browse tools for tasks like AI video generation, avatar creation, motion control, sound effects, and anime conversion.

Casos de uso

“Create short-form video content”

Generate social videos, product clips, or concept videos from text prompts or still images when you need fast content production.

“Produce commerce and ad assets”

Turn product photos, mockups, or raw assets into marketing visuals for campaigns and storefronts without switching tools.

“Refine and repurpose assets”

Edit existing media with tools like background removal, face swap, lip sync, object removal, or watermark removal.

“Build audio and avatar content”

Create avatars, convert text to speech, or generate sound effects for narrated or character-led content.

“Match the model to the job”

Choose among different models when you want a specific output style, speed profile, or editing behavior for a task.

Perguntas frequentes

What is Pollo AI?

Pollo AI is an AI creative suite for generating and editing images, videos, audio, avatars, ads, and product visuals from a single platform. The home page also highlights a Pollo Agent workflow where users can share an idea or add assets and let the system handle the rest.

Does Pollo AI have paid plans or a free tier?

The pricing page shows subscription plans and an all-in-one API solution, and notes a free option with an Unlimited Free promotion referenced on the page. It also states that some plans offer add-on credits and that unused subscription credits do not roll over.

What kinds of creations can I make with Pollo AI?

The site highlights tools for text/image to video, text/image to image, avatar generation, text to speech, video upscaling, face swap, background removal, watermark removal, and other editing workflows. Users can pick a model or tool depending on the type of output they want.

What payment methods does Pollo AI accept?

The pricing page says the platform accepts major credit cards such as Visa, MasterCard, and American Express. It also says there are no hidden fees beyond the selected plan.

Do Pollo AI credits expire or roll over?

According to the pricing page, unused subscription credits do not carry over to the next billing cycle. Add-on credits do not expire, but they are not refundable.

Informações rápidas

Category
AI creative suite
Primary users
Creators, marketers, and sellers
Core workflows
Image generation, video generation, audio generation, avatar creation, and editing
Website
pollo.ai
Pricing model
Subscription plans with a free option referenced on the pricing page
API
All-in-one API solution mentioned on the pricing page

Análise de tráfego de Pollo AI

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
76

Alternativas ao Pollo AI

Krea logo

Krea

krea.ai

Suite criativa de IA para gerar, editar, aprimorar e gerenciar imagens, vídeos e ativos 3D

PhotoGPT logo

PhotoGPT

photogptai.com

Suite criativa de IA na web para gerar, editar e animar imagens e vídeos

ChatArt logo

ChatArt

chatartpro.com

Suite criativa de IA para gerar e editar vídeos, imagens, música e textos

Mitte logo

Mitte

mitte.ai

Mitte é uma suíte criativa de IA no navegador para gerar e editar imagens, vídeos e áudio, com créditos compartilhados, fluxos predefinidos, colaboração e opções empresariais.

Affogato logo

Affogato

affogato.ai

Affogato é um estúdio de IA para gerar, editar e ampliar imagens e vídeos em um só espaço de trabalho, criado para criadores e equipes que buscam resultados visuais consistentes e continuidade dos personagens entre os quadros.

Kaze AI logo

Kaze AI

kaze.ai

Kaze AI é uma plataforma criativa baseada no navegador para gerar imagens, editar fotos com prompts de chat e criar vídeos em um único fluxo de trabalho.