Jiva.ai logo

Jiva.ai

Freemium
Visitar

Plataforma sem código para treinar modelos de IA com seus dados

O que é Jiva.ai?

Jiva.ai is a no-code platform for training custom AI models on your own data. The site positions it for tasks such as extracting information from documents, classifying content, and predicting outcomes, with models built from examples rather than general-purpose prompts.

The product is aimed at organizations that want to create, test, and deploy AI workflows without programming. The site also emphasizes deployment inside your own environment, model ownership, and a visual workflow builder supported by an AI assistant called SIA.

O que Jiva.ai pode fazer?

Visual and assisted model creation

Build AI workflows visually by linking nodes, or describe the task in plain English to SIA, Jiva's AI assistant.

Train on your examples

Create, test, and deploy custom AI models trained on your own data.

Deploy inside your environment

Run models directly in your environment, with data staying in your infrastructure.

Own and deploy your models

Keep the resulting model under your control and export or integrate it as needed.

Usage-based billing with Ojas

Use a single usage currency, Ojas, for compute, storage, infrastructure, and third-party costs.

Multi-format data workflows

Support multiple content types mentioned on the site, including documents, images, video, text, audio, and unstructured data.

Casos de uso

“Document data extraction”

Extract supplier names, invoice dates, total amounts, or other fields from PDFs and similar files to reduce manual entry.

“Content classification”

Sort support tickets, customer reviews, or internal messages into business-defined categories such as urgent bug, feature request, or question.

“Outcome prediction”

Predict customer churn, lead conversion, or other outcomes using historical data and your own labels.

“Document summarisation”

Summarise contracts, financial reports, or other dense documents so teams can review key points faster.

“Retrieval and response workflows”

Build search and query workflows for document repositories or customer questions where the model needs to reflect internal terminology.

Perguntas frequentes

How is Jiva different from ChatGPT?

Jiva says it learns from your examples rather than returning generic responses. You define categories, terminology, and edge cases, and the output is a trained model you own and can deploy as an API.

Do I need to know how to code?

No. The site says Jiva is designed for non-technical users. You can build visually by connecting nodes or describe what you want to SIA, its AI assistant.

What can I build with Jiva?

Jiva can extract data from documents, classify emails and tickets, predict outcomes from data, summarise PDFs, and build chatbots. The site also highlights workflows for invoices, contracts, customer queries, sales leads, and reports.

What pricing options does Jiva offer?

The pricing page offers a Free tier with 50 complimentary Ojas, plus on-demand top ups and monthly SaaS subscriptions. It also says all plans include unlimited users.

How quickly can I get started?

The site says a working AI pipeline can be started in under 30 seconds by signing up, picking a template or describing the goal to SIA, and running sample data.

Informações rápidas

Category
No-code AI platform
Primary use
Train, test, and deploy custom AI models on your data
Deployment
Runs in your environment, with air-gapped operation mentioned
Billing model
Ojas-based usage currency with free tier, top ups, and monthly SaaS subscriptions
User model
Unlimited users on every plan
Website
jiva.ai

Análise de tráfego de Jiva.ai

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
28

Alternativas ao Jiva.ai

Upstage AI logo

Upstage AI

upstage.ai

Upstage AI oferece ferramentas de processamento de documentos e modelos de linguagem de grande porte para converter arquivos complexos, extrair dados estruturados e automatizar fluxos via API, Studio, AWS Marketplace ou implantação local.

Evolution AI logo

Evolution AI

evolution.ai

Plataforma de extração de dados com IA para faturas e documentos financeiros

fileAI logo

fileAI

file.ai

fileAI transforma arquivos não estruturados em dados estruturados e validados e fluxos de trabalho automatizados para empresas.