AI Song Generator logo

AI Song Generator

Freemium
Visitar

Crie músicas originais a partir de prompts de texto, com fluxos flexíveis, geração instrumental e planos gratuitos ou pagos.

O que é AI Song Generator?

AI Song Generator is an online music creation tool that turns text prompts into original songs. It is positioned for people who want to make music quickly without needing formal music production experience.

The site describes two main workflows: Simple Mode for a short description prompt and Custom Mode for more detailed control over lyrics and music style. The product also supports instrumental output, style and genre prompting, and a free daily generation flow, with paid plans adding higher credit limits and additional rights or workflow options.

O que AI Song Generator pode fazer?

Simple and Custom creation modes

Create songs from a plain-language prompt or switch to a more detailed setup when you want tighter control over the result.

Custom lyrics input

Add your own lyrics in Custom Mode so the generated song can follow a specific message, story, or structure.

Style and genre prompting

Choose from a broad set of style words, genres, moods, voices, tempos, instruments, and song types to shape the output.

Instrumental generation

Generate music without vocals when you enable instrumental mode.

Multiple download formats

Download output in MP3 format, with WAV and MIDI also listed on the pricing page.

Plan-based advanced options

Paid tiers list music extension and recreation, private generation, priority queueing, dedicated support, and commercial usage rights.

Casos de uso

“Quick song drafts”

Describe a song idea in plain language when you want a fast result without building a full prompt structure.

“Lyric-led song creation”

Write or paste custom lyrics, then pair them with a chosen style to produce a more controlled track.

“Instrumental tracks for content”

Generate backing music without vocals for videos, podcasts, or other media projects.

“Style exploration”

Try different genres, moods, and vocal styles to explore arrangements or creative directions before committing to one version.

“Advanced production workflows”

Use paid-plan features such as extension, recreation, or private generation when you need longer-form or more controlled output workflows.

Perguntas frequentes

Is AI Song Generator free to use?

Yes. The site says AI Song Generator is free to use, and the home page describes a free daily credit flow for generating songs. The pricing page also includes a Free plan with 1 AI song generation per day.

What is the difference between Simple Mode and Custom Mode?

Simple Mode uses one short description prompt to generate a song with lyrics and voice in a popular style. Custom Mode adds more control by separating the prompts for lyrics and music style.

How long does it take to generate a song?

The site says most songs are generated within a few minutes, though timing can vary depending on request complexity and server load.

What file formats are available?

The FAQ on the home page says generated songs are delivered in high-quality MP3 format. The pricing page also lists WAV and MIDI download support.

Can I use generated songs commercially?

The home page says songs created with the tool are royalty-free and can be used for personal and commercial purposes. The pricing page also lists commercial license and unrestricted usage rights on paid plans.

Informações rápidas

Category
AI music generation
Platform
Web app
Primary users
Music enthusiasts, creators, and people looking for creative inspiration
Modes
Simple Mode and Custom Mode
Outputs
MP3; WAV and MIDI listed on pricing page
Website
aisonggenerator.ai

Análise de tráfego de AI Song Generator

Os dados de tráfego são apenas para referência.

Classificação do domínio
24

Alternativas ao AI Song Generator

AI Music Generator logo

AI Music Generator

ai-music-generator.ai

Crie músicas originais a partir de prompts com planos gratuitos e pagos.

Suno logo

Suno

sunoai.ai

Suno é um gerador de música com IA que cria canções originais a partir de prompts de texto, letras ou ideias de áudio. Permite criar no navegador ou no app móvel, editar faixas e exportá-las com os recursos dos planos pagos para aprimorá-las e reutilizá-las.

Google Flow Music logo

Google Flow Music

producer.ai

Google Flow Music é uma plataforma de IA generativa para criar, remixar e compartilhar músicas, com geração de videoclipes, remixagem de áudio e criação de ferramentas em um aplicativo web com planos gratuitos e pagos.

Suno logo

Suno

suno.com

Gerador de música com IA para criar músicas originais a partir de prompts, letras ou áudio

Stable Audio logo

Stable Audio

stableaudio.com

IA generativa baseada na web para criar música e efeitos sonoros a partir de texto ou áudio, com licenças flexíveis.

AI-Song.ai logo

AI-Song.ai

ai-song.ai

AI-Song.ai gera músicas, letras e faixas instrumentais a partir de prompts.