Vocal Remover logo

Vocal Remover

Freemium
Visita

Separazione audio nel browser per creare karaoke, a cappella e stem

Cos'è Vocal Remover?

Vocal Remover separates vocals from songs in your browser, creating instrumental and vocals-only tracks for karaoke, acapellas, and stem editing.

Vocal Remover is a web-based audio separation tool that removes vocals from songs and returns background music, karaoke-style instrumentals, and vocals-only stems. The homepage presents it as a simple browser workflow: upload a file, let the AI process it, and download the separated results.

The product is aimed at people who need backing tracks, acapellas, or isolated stems for editing and analysis. The site also says it can handle both audio and video uploads, supports a wide range of formats, and offers an HQ Fusion mode for cleaner vocal and instrumental separation.

Cosa può fare Vocal Remover?

Browser-based upload workflow

Upload an audio or video file in the browser and receive separated outputs without installing desktop software.

Dual output separation

The service returns at least a karaoke-style instrumental and a vocals-only stem after processing is complete.

Same-format processing

The site says processed files are kept in the same format in which they were uploaded, which is intended to preserve output quality.

Broad file-format support

Supported uploads include common audio and video formats such as .wav, .mp3, .flac, .ogg, .mp4, .mov, .aac, and .webm.

Large video-file support

The homepage says the service can handle large video uploads, up to 10GB.

HQ Fusion separation mode

The site includes a newer HQ Fusion mode described as a cleaner separation option for vocals and instrumentals.

Casi d'uso

“Karaoke preparation”

Create karaoke backing tracks by removing the lead vocal and keeping the instrumental bed intact.

“Acapella extraction”

Extract vocals-only stems for editing, study, or remix planning.

“Video-to-audio separation”

Upload a performance video or music video and extract the separated audio without leaving the browser.

“Large-file processing”

Work with large files when you need browser-based processing for long recordings or higher-resolution uploads.

“Cleaner stem generation”

Use HQ Fusion when you want a cleaner separation result and are willing to try the newer mode for both outputs.

Domande frequenti

How does Vocal Remover work?

Users upload an audio or video file in the browser. The service then processes the track and returns separated outputs, including a karaoke-style version with vocals removed and a vocals-only version.

How long are files stored?

The source says processed files are kept while a subscription is active, sample files are stored for 3 days, and files for top-up and one-time users are stored for 30 days.

Can I cancel a subscription myself?

Yes. The source says you can cancel a subscription or trial at any time through the self-service customer portal.

What should I expect from the output quality?

The site says files are processed in the same format in which they are uploaded to preserve the highest quality possible, but also notes that results vary by song and vocals may not be fully removed from every track.

Can I remove vocals from a video file?

The site says it supports removing vocals from uploaded video files through the browser and lists formats such as ogg, mov, mp4, and avi. It also notes that uploads can be up to 10GB.

Informazioni rapide

Category
AI audio separation
Platform
Web app
Primary use
Remove vocals / create instrumentals
Domain
vocalremover.com
Supported inputs
Audio and video files
Notable mode
HQ Fusion

Analisi del traffico di Vocal Remover

I dati sul traffico sono solo a scopo di riferimento.

Domain Rating
25

Alternative a Vocal Remover

VocalRemover logo

VocalRemover

vocalremoveroak.com

VocalRemover è uno strumento di separazione audio basato su browser e dotato di AI, che consente di rimuovere o isolare le voci, estrarre l’accompagnamento e dividere gli stem da canzoni o video. Supporta i comuni file audio/video e alcuni link condivisi; i prezzi al minuto sono indicati nella home page.

VocalRemover.co logo

VocalRemover.co

vocalremover.co

Rimozione vocale e separazione degli stem con IA per creare basi, karaoke e tracce separate.

SoundBoost.ai logo

SoundBoost.ai

diktatorial.com

Mastering audio con IA per musicisti, con controllo tramite prompt, confronto con riferimenti, separazione degli stem e verifiche pre-release su web e mobile.

LALAL.AI logo

LALAL.AI

lalal.ai

Separazione audio con IA per voci, strumenti e registrazioni

eMastered logo

eMastered

emastered.com

eMastered trasforma le tracce caricate in file WAV o MP3 masterizzati e offre strumenti per mastering di riferimento, separazione degli stem, rimozione della voce, distribuzione e pagine link per artisti.

Audo Studio logo

Audo Studio

audo.ai

Pulizia audio nel browser con rimozione del rumore e API