Erase.bg logo

Erase.bg

Freemium
Visita

Erase.bg è uno strumento AI per rimuovere lo sfondo da immagini e brevi video, utile per creare sfondi trasparenti per persone, animali e oggetti. Dopo la registrazione offre un piano iniziale gratuito, pacchetti di crediti a pagamento e opzioni enterprise per flussi di lavoro ad alto volume.

Cos'è Erase.bg?

Erase.bg is an AI background removal tool for images, with additional support for video background removal on the homepage. It is designed to make backgrounds transparent for people, animals, and objects, and to let users download the result in high resolution.

The core workflow is straightforward: upload a file or paste a URL, let the system process the background automatically, and download the result. The site also points to batch mode, API integration, and enterprise support for teams that need higher-volume or embedded use cases.

Pricing information on the site shows a free starter option with 3 credits for 3 HD downloads, plus paid credit packs and an enterprise sales path for custom needs. That makes the product suitable both for one-off edits and for recurring background-removal work.

Cosa può fare Erase.bg?

Image background removal

Remove backgrounds from uploaded images or pasted image URLs, with the homepage describing the tool as an automatic background removal service for humans, animals, and objects.

Video background removal

The homepage says the product now supports video background removal as well, with a maximum length of 30 seconds and support for MP4, MOV, and WebM files.

Format and size support

The homepage lists supported image formats as PNG, JPEG, JPG, WEBP, and HEIC, with a maximum image resolution of 10,000 × 10,000 px.

Automatic AI processing

The workflow is designed to be fast and hands-off, with the product page describing automatic processing rather than manual selection of subject outlines.

Batch and bulk processing

The homepage and pricing page both describe batch or bulk workflows for processing multiple images, aimed at users who need to handle larger sets efficiently.

API access for workflows

The pricing and API pages describe API integration for organizations that want to connect background removal into existing workflows.

Casi d'uso

“E-commerce product imagery”

Create transparent product photos for storefronts and listings, especially when clean subject isolation matters for e-commerce images.

“Portraits and headshots”

Remove the background from portraits, people photos, or group shots to prepare profile images or marketing assets.

“Bulk image cleanup”

Process many images at once using batch mode when a team needs to handle a larger catalog or repeated editing workflow.

“Developer and automation workflows”

Connect background removal into an existing system through the API when the task needs to run inside a broader workflow.

“Short video editing”

Remove the background from short video clips, using the page’s video support for clips up to 30 seconds.

Domande frequenti

Is Erase.bg free to use?

Yes. The homepage states that signing up includes 3 free credits, which can be used to download 3 HD images. The pricing page also describes a free starter plan and paid credit packs.

Do I need an account before removing backgrounds?

Yes, but the homepage says you must sign up before using Erase.bg. Signing up provides the initial free credits.

How do credits and paid plans work?

The pricing page says credits are used for each background removal. It also says Pro offers unlimited transformations, unlimited HD image downloads, and batch mode.

What file types does Erase.bg support?

The homepage says Erase.bg supports image uploads or pasted URLs and now supports video background removal. It lists image and video format limits on the page.

Does Erase.bg offer business or enterprise options?

The pricing page says enterprise customers can contact sales for a custom solution, and the homepage mentions API integration and bulk transformation as enterprise capabilities.

Informazioni rapide

Category
AI background remover
Primary use
Remove image backgrounds and make them transparent
Platform
Web app; homepage also references Google Play
Source domain
erase.bg
Free access
3 free credits after sign-up
Paid options
Credit packs, Pro, and enterprise sales

Analisi del traffico di Erase.bg

I dati sul traffico sono solo a scopo di riferimento.

Domain Rating
62

Alternative a Erase.bg

Erase BG logo

Erase BG

erasebg.org

Erase BG rimuove gli sfondi dalle foto con l'IA nel browser, senza registrazione, e offre cambio colore e altri strumenti.

Cleanup.pictures logo

Cleanup.pictures

cleanup.pictures

Strumento web di ritocco fotografico per rimuovere oggetti, persone, testo e difetti, con esportazione gratuita a 720p, Pro a piena risoluzione e API.

How Old Do I Look logo

How Old Do I Look

howolddoilook.me

How Old Do I Look è un rilevatore gratuito dell’età del viso basato sul web, che stima l’età apparente da una foto caricata. Non richiede registrazione e dichiara che le immagini vengono elaborate in modo sicuro e non conservate dopo l’analisi.

Cleanup logo

Cleanup

cleanup.photo

Cleanup è un editor fotografico basato sul browser che rimuove oggetti, persone, testi e filigrane indesiderati con un flusso di lavoro basato su pennello e ricostruzione. È gratuito, non richiede un account ed esporta PNG senza filigrana.

BgSub logo

BgSub

bgsub.cn

BgSub è uno strumento online che rimuove o sostituisce automaticamente lo sfondo delle immagini nel browser, senza dover caricare i dati delle immagini. Ideale per elaborare rapidamente foto personali, immagini di prodotto e grafiche di marketing.

Tripo Studio logo

Tripo Studio

studio.tripo3d.ai

Tripo Studio è uno spazio di lavoro 3D con IA basato sul web per creare e modificare modelli da testo o immagini, pensato per artisti, sviluppatori di giochi, creator VR/AR, filmmaker e stampa 3D.